GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

In addition to a Chairperson, Vice Chair, Secretary, Treasurer and Program Director, the governance committee is divided into two sub-committees.  The Grant Sub-Committee is responsible for reviewing all applications or requests for employee relief grants in accordance with the Grant Criteria. The Communications Sub-Committee is responsible for updating the Official Fund website, preparing videos and testimonials, updating applicable forms, preparing and distributing communications and publications about and on the behalf of the Fund, and planning and implementing fund-raising events.

Here is a list of the governance committee members, their titles, locations and roles on the committee:

Kerry Maples-Battermann
Orkin, South Central Division - Region Service Manager
Governance Committee Chairperson
Gordon Melerine Jr.
Orkin, South Central Division - Sales Manager
Governance Committee - Vice Chairperson
Karen DeChristopher
Western Fumigation - Marketing Administrator
Governance Committee - Secretary
Sabrina Palmer
Rollins - Payroll
Governance Committee - Treasurer
Lisa Quattro
Rollins - Managing Director of IT Content, Training & Acquisitions
Program Director
Kerri G Crosby
Rollins - Director, Risk Management
RERF Advocate
Eric Fisher
Rollins - Director, Treasury
RERF Advocate
Ruby Swann
Director, Corporate HR
RERF Advocate
Angela Boehne
Orkin, South Central Division - Customer Service Specialist
Communication Sub-Committee
Doug Canoy
IFC - Territory Manager
Grant Sub-Committee
Nicholas G Castaldo
PermaTreat - Region Manager
Communication Sub-Committee - Chairperson
Megan Disney
Rollins - HRIS Analyst
Grant Sub-Committee
Pinkie Farver
Rollins - Senior Business Analyst
Grant Sub-Committee
Deanna Finney
Rollins - Senior Program Manager
Communications Sub-Committee
Stacy Gwinnup
Orkin, Pacific Division - Customer Service Specialist
Grant Sub-Committee Chairperson
Zachary Johnson
IFC - Central Region Manager
Grant Sub-Committee
Amelia Kelly
Orkin, HO - Sr. Division Human Resources Manager
Grant Sub-Committee
Ritu Kelotra
Rollins - Legal, Senior Managing Attorney
Communications Sub-Committee
Sue Nguyen
Crane Pest Control - Region Administrative Assistant
Grant Sub-Committee
Lisa Weidmaier
Western Pest - Training and Technical Director
Communication Sub-Committee – Vice-Chairperson
Tenellia Williams
Rollins - Home Office Benefits Specialist
Grant Sub-Committee